Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ALEXANDRA ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4QS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 18 January 2018
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+1.2%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500
+17.1%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,500
+48.6%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+63.2%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 11 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4QS
← Back to All Properties