Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NEW ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 0HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+46.3%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+22.0%
Sold on 16 October 2017
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+10.5%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 6 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 0HP
← Back to All Properties