Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.3%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+91.3%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,500
+7.8%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 October 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+27.0%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+5.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£4,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 31 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties