Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, EDGEWOOD DRIVE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.3%
Price Change
+£198,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+85.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+42.8%
Sold on 30 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8EX
← Back to All Properties