1, GEORGE STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3JX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£320,000+0.9%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,000+190.8%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£208,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000+159.5%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1