Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SAVAGE ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8DZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-9.1%
Sold on 9 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,995
+6.4%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+67.6%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8DZ
← Back to All Properties