Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WARTON AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3ZW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£250,000
+6.4%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+16.3%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+9.2%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 3ZW
← Back to All Properties