Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
FY3 8QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
-1.4%
Sold on 21 June 2007
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+9.3%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+62.4%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 23 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY3 8QS
← Back to All Properties