Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WALKERGATE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 1QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+32.9%
Sold on 29 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+111.0%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 1QS
← Back to All Properties