3, LIBRA CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L14 9LX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.8%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£205,000+79.8%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000+3.6%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+173.6%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£69,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,200-33.0%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Semi-Detached
-£19,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1