Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, LOWERHOUSE LANE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+58.2%
Sold on 26 November 2024
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+36.9%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Terraced
+£21,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,700
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6HZ
← Back to All Properties