Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
212, AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,000
+77.9%
Sold on 1 March 2012
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+20.4%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,950
+48.9%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 16 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3EL
← Back to All Properties