Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SOUTHGROVE AVENUE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 7HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£255,000
+53.6%
Sold on 12 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+7.1%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-3.1%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+332.3%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£122,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 10 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 7HQ
← Back to All Properties