Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, STOCKS LANE, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,527
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£53,027 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,527
+18.1%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,027 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+28.0%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,500
+21.5%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£40,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,995
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1LH
← Back to All Properties