Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, STRATHDENE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 6QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£58,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+34.2%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+23.2%
Sold on 17 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+1.3%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,250
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 6QB
← Back to All Properties