Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9UB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,000
+14.3%
Sold on 2 October 2014
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,500
+12.3%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500
+43.0%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+34.9%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,950
+43.1%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9UB
← Back to All Properties