Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, QUEENSWOOD CRESCENT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 7DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£467,000
+48.3%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+21.2%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+188.9%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 6 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 7DG
← Back to All Properties