Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SICKLESMERE ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 2BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+17.8%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+51.7%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 9 March 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2BW
← Back to All Properties