Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, WITCHARDS, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 5BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£364,650
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£168,650 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£364,650
+86.0%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Terraced
+£168,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+40.0%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Terraced
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+133.3%
Sold on 20 August 2003
Terraced
+£79,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 5BJ
← Back to All Properties