10, OLD BANK, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX6 4DG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£405,000+20.9%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000+39.6%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Terraced
+£95,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,999+585.7%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£204,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000-68.2%
Sold on 27 October 1999
Terraced
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 17 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1