Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, MERCHANT LANE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 0BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£91,875 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+25.7%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Detached
+£91,875 from previous sale
Sale #3
£358,125
+16.7%
Sold on 26 September 2019
Detached
+£51,125 from previous sale
Sale #2
£307,000
Sold on 7 November 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 0BU
← Back to All Properties