Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MEADOW VIEW, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+43.8%
Sold on 12 September 2023
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,500
+44.3%
Sold on 7 October 2015
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+63.1%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
+4.8%
Sold on 24 June 1999
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 30 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5UL
← Back to All Properties