27, MCBRIDE STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L19 2ND

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000+44.0%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+27.6%
Sold on 24 October 2018
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000-14.6%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Terraced
-£16,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,800+11.5%
Sold on 8 May 2008
Terraced
+£11,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1