Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
905, BURNLEY ROAD EAST, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 9PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,000
+42.2%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+15.4%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
-6.0%
Sold on 29 May 2018
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+72.9%
Sold on 11 April 2011
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 9PL
← Back to All Properties