Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, STIRLING DRIVE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 9QT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950
+4.1%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+23.1%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+9.1%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,950
+60.6%
Sold on 24 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 9QT
← Back to All Properties