43, BALDOCK ROAD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

SG5 4PB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£394,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.1%
Price Change
+£191,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£394,000+94.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£191,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000+198.7%
Sold on 5 May 2004
Detached
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,950-12.9%
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1