Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, TRINITY ROAD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+23.7%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
-6.3%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+335.8%
Sold on 11 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£159,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 3 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1EA
← Back to All Properties