Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
113, ADEYFIELD ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,000
+8.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+20.2%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,000
+27.8%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+4.3%
Sold on 23 August 2010
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,500
+48.9%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5JZ
← Back to All Properties