Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 9, SHELLEY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
1 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,500
+10.9%
Sold on 1 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+28.9%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 15 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1TU
← Back to All Properties