Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128A, KENTS HILL ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.9%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+61.9%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,000
+17.0%
Sold on 10 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,500
+108.5%
Sold on 7 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 15 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5PH
← Back to All Properties