Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, THORPEFIELD CLOSE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£356,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£356,500
+53.3%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+115.3%
Sold on 23 October 2014
Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 20 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2UT
← Back to All Properties