Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,500
+5.4%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+193.0%
Sold on 20 June 2016
Terraced
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YX
← Back to All Properties