Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, NETTLECROFT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,000
+23.2%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+2.6%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+25.8%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+33.6%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,800
Sold on 21 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2DW
← Back to All Properties