Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MEADOW BROOK CLOSE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,500
+45.2%
Sold on 26 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
-8.8%
Sold on 7 February 2018
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+51.5%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+106.5%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 6 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1TG
← Back to All Properties