Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THREADNEEDLE STREET, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 5DF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+710.3%
Price Change
+£206,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+710.3%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£206,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 24 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5DF
← Back to All Properties