26, GLYNDLEY MANOR COTTAGE ESTATE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN24 5BS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£189,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.9%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£189,000+98.9%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+130.3%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,250-5.2%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
-£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1