Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, PARK VIEW, WHITCHURCH, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG28 7FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£402,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£402,000
+43.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+16.7%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+2.1%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG28 7FE
← Back to All Properties