Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, AMETHYST CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 7RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£155,000
+2.3%
Sold on 18 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,500
+63.3%
Sold on 22 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,750
+12.2%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,700
+9.3%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,650
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 7RD
← Back to All Properties