Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BOROUGH STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£662,500
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£662,500
+1.1%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£655,000
+9.2%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£600,000
+53.8%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Terraced
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£390,000
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3BG
← Back to All Properties