Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, BOWBROOK VALE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8SY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.6%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
-7.6%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£330,000
+66.7%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
+7.0%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+51.0%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+84.2%
Sold on 24 January 2001
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 20 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8SY
← Back to All Properties