Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, HOMEGATE HOUSE, THE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2015
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+20.7%
Sold on 25 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£58,000
-22.7%
Sold on 21 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£75,000
-6.3%
Sold on 16 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+1.3%
Sold on 7 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+125.7%
Sold on 14 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+6.1%
Sold on 21 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
-8.3%
Sold on 27 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 1 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3YE
← Back to All Properties