Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, ROSEBERRY COURT, GRANDFIELD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+10.1%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+24.7%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 6 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4PQ
← Back to All Properties