FLAT 5, 17, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1FB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£182,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£182,500-1.4%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+186.8%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500+84.3%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1