Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, BARNS PLACE, 242A, BARNS ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 3RQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,500
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£253,500
+2.0%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,500
-0.6%
Sold on 21 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 23 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 3RQ
← Back to All Properties