Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LINDEN TERRACE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 4AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+2.3%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+1.3%
Sold on 14 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+150.8%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 5 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 4AE
← Back to All Properties