25, MELTON CLOSE, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK

CB8 8BE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£119,500
Last Sold Price
8 May 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.1%
Price Change
-£10,495 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£119,500-8.1%
Sold on 8 May 2013
Terraced
-£10,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995+15.0%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Terraced
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000+55.9%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+51.1%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Terraced
+£24,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1