Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHAPMAN ROAD, SLEAFORD, NORTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 8BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+12.6%
Sold on 12 January 2016
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+12.7%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+74.0%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Detached
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,995
Sold on 9 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG34 8BX
← Back to All Properties