161, FILTON AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS7 0AU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£407,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£407,000+25.2%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£325,000+14.0%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000+50.0%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+5.6%
Sold on 17 November 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+125.0%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+3.2%
Sold on 5 June 2002
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 1 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1