Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CLEVELAND CLOSE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9FH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+3.4%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,500
-7.2%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£234,500
+18.4%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+10.0%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+148.3%
Sold on 17 March 2003
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 28 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9FH
← Back to All Properties