24, BIRCH BARN WAY, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN2 8DT

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£237,000+7.7%
Sold on 27 April 2021
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£220,000-4.3%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000+45.6%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000+11.3%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000+121.9%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000+13.3%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500+10.8%
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1